KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

weitere ....

Italian translation: ulteriore


15:37 May 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: weitere ....
Es geht um weiteres Zunehmen, weiteren Fettabbau oder die weitere Gewichtsabnahme etc., z.B.

Nicotinsäure verhindert den weiteren Fettabbau.
monimar
Italian translation:ulteriore
Explanation:
ulteriore aumento di peso,
Selected response from:

ozzi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ulterioreozzi
4ulteriore/successivoELISA GIUSTI
3proseguito
Eike Seemann DipTrans
3maggiore ...
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ulteriore


Explanation:
ulteriore aumento di peso,

ozzi
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
4 hrs

agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
14 hrs

agree  Michaela Mersetzky
15 hrs

agree  Eike Seemann DipTrans
12 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ulteriore/successivo


Explanation:
Si tratta di un ulteriore aumento di peso, una successiva riduzione dei grassi o diminuzione di peso etc.
Ad esempio, l'acido nicotinico impedisce la successiva riduzione dei grassi.

ELISA GIUSTI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maggiore ...


Explanation:
aumentata riduzione di grasso

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proseguito


Explanation:
ob das Wort das beste ist in diesem Kontext kann ich nicht so ganz beurteilen, aber vom Sinn her trifft‘s denk ich zu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-05-01 16:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ozzi war schneller, und sein Wort passt besser, ich geb‘s zu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2008-05-14 13:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:-)

Eike Seemann DipTrans
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman