KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Deckenklappe

Italian translation: Botola da soffitto


13:17 Feb 4, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Deckenklappe
Selbstklebefolie, Symbol "Entleerungshahn" zu Deckenklappe im Abort

Descrizione di foglio autoadesivo per cartelli per treni
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:Botola da soffitto
Explanation:
www.cagidecor.eu/images/pdf/knauf-botole.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudiarome
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Botola da soffittoClaudiarome
3sportello a soffitto
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sportello a soffitto


Explanation:
...

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 29

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Botola da soffitto


Explanation:
www.cagidecor.eu/images/pdf/knauf-botole.pdf

Claudiarome
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6