KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Raster

Italian translation: reticolo


07:47 Feb 9, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Raster
Selbstklebefolie, Raster "1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12", Polycabonat , für Markierung der Batteriepflege

(Si tratta della descrizione di fogli autoadesivi per cartelli per treni)
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:reticolo
Explanation:
(la reproduzione a reticolo)
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reticoloEllen Kraus
3retino
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retino


Explanation:
senza contesto, direi questo.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reticolo


Explanation:
(la reproduzione a reticolo)

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 days2 hrs
  -> grazie !