KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Spezial-Fachhandel

Italian translation: commercio al dettaglio specializzato/rivendite specializzate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spezial-Fachhandel
Italian translation:commercio al dettaglio specializzato/rivendite specializzate
Entered by: Giovanna N.

18:45 Feb 13, 2009
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Spezial-Fachhandel
Spezial-Fachhandel
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
commercio al dettaglio specializzato
Explanation:
(Fachhändler = rivenditore)
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rivendite specializzateKatia De Gennar
3 +1commercio al dettaglio specializzato
Laura Dal Carlo
3 +1commercio specializzato
cinziag


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercio specializzato


Explanation:
.

cinziag
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: ma "commercio specializzato" non sarebbe semplicemente "Fachhandel"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francyx: in effetti sì
1 day15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercio al dettaglio specializzato


Explanation:
(Fachhändler = rivenditore)

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: correttissimo, ma preferisco "rivendita specializzata" :-)
13 hrs
  -> hai ragione... grazie!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rivendite specializzate


Explanation:
.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
27 mins

agree  renzennelke
2 days5 hrs