KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Cupbewerb

Italian translation: coppa


21:07 Mar 28, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / calcio
German term or phrase: Cupbewerb
è sempre riferito al calcio. Come si può rendere nel modo più corretto?
baroni
Italian translation:coppa
Explanation:
... e basta


ciao

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
grazie, all'inizio ho messo come ha suggerito il collega E-Rich, solo che non mi suonava bene...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coppa
dieter haake
4 +1vedi sotto
swisstell


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Cupbewerb = lotta per la copa
Cuperwerb = acquisizone della copa
Cutwettbewerb = concorso per la copa

was soll es sein?

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coppa


Explanation:
... e basta


ciao

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
grazie, all'inizio ho messo come ha suggerito il collega E-Rich, solo che non mi suonava bene...