KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

würzig eingelegt (URGENTE)

Italian translation: in carpione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:würzig eingelegt in Weißweinessigsud
Italian translation:in carpione
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:12 Jun 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / gastronomia
German term or phrase: würzig eingelegt (URGENTE)
Würzig eingelegte Lachsforelle in Weißweinessigsud

non so come metterlo!!!
baroni
trota in carpione
Explanation:
si prepara con l'aceto
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trota in carpione
sabina moscatelli
4conservato sott'aceto con aromi vari
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
würzig eingelegt (URGENTE)
trota in carpione


Explanation:
si prepara con l'aceto

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
8 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
würzig eingelegt (URGENTE)
conservato sott'aceto con aromi vari


Explanation:
una proposta

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59