KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

geschwungen

Italian translation: saltati


13:35 Jun 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / gastronomia
German term or phrase: geschwungen
nella frase di prima, poi ho anche:
Rinderfiletspitzen mit Gemüse und Kräutern
in der ***Pfanne geschwungen***,

saltati in padella???
baroni
Italian translation:saltati
Explanation:
mi sembra corretto anche se il mio diz. dice che. saltare in padella = kurz anbraten
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2saltati
Gian
4 +1saltati in padella
italia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saltati


Explanation:
mi sembra corretto anche se il mio diz. dice che. saltare in padella = kurz anbraten

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
1 min

agree  sabina moscatelli
17 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saltati in padella


Explanation:
Sì, vuol proprio dire saltati in padella!
Buon lavoro!!!

italia
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Maina
1 hr