KudoZ home » German to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

feinwellig

Italian translation: ondulato fine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:feinwellig
Italian translation:ondulato fine
Entered by: baroni

14:53 Aug 11, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / cancelleria
German term or phrase: feinwellig
si parla di cartone ondulato (wellpappe):
aus feinwelliger, brauner wellpappe

come posso rendere feinwellig? Ad onda fine?
baroni
ondulato fine
Explanation:
Vedi:
... 30304028. IT. 7.200. Cartoncino ondulato fine, strice. argento/specchio, 300 g/m2.
175 x 500. ... IT. 6.450. Cartoncino ondulato fine, strice. bianco, 300 g/m2. 175 x 500. ...
www.ilplastico.com/cartone.html - 65k - Risultati supplementari -
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ondulato fine
Christel Zipfel
3lievemente ondulatokurica


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lievemente ondulato


Explanation:
Come lo trovi?
buon lavoro
k.

kurica
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ondulato fine


Explanation:
Vedi:
... 30304028. IT. 7.200. Cartoncino ondulato fine, strice. argento/specchio, 300 g/m2.
175 x 500. ... IT. 6.450. Cartoncino ondulato fine, strice. bianco, 300 g/m2. 175 x 500. ...
www.ilplastico.com/cartone.html - 65k - Risultati supplementari -

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
grazie ad entrambe!