KudoZ home » German to Italian » History

Ritterstift

Italian translation: collegiata di ordine religioso-cavalleresco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ritterstift
Italian translation:collegiata di ordine religioso-cavalleresco
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

12:14 Mar 16, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / Kirchengeschichte XV. Jh.
German term or phrase: Ritterstift
1464 wandelte Abt J. v. Allendorf das Kloster in ein adliges Ritterstift um.

Chi sa qual è il termine specifico?
Grazie in anticipo.
Manuela Boccignone
Germany
collegiata
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3collegiata
AdamiAkaPataflo
2convento per/dei cavalieri nobili
MBPa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collegiata


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Collegiata traduce anche Stift... non mi sembra sufficiente, vorrei che si capisse che si tratta di un Ordine cavalleresco


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
convento per/dei cavalieri nobili


Explanation:
Wenn niemand Genaueres weiss, vielleicht kònntest du es SO nehmen?

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman