KudoZ home » German to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

schreibt förmlich

Italian translation: letteralmente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:förmlich
Italian translation:letteralmente
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

10:33 Jul 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
German term or phrase: schreibt förmlich
Contesto:
"Die Homepage des Festivals schreit förmlich nach vier Tagen im Freudentaumel."
Morena Nannetti
Germany
letteralmente
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esattamente, propriosmarinella
3letteralmente
AdamiAkaPataflo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esattamente, proprio


Explanation:
si vuol sottolineare, credo, la velocità con cui avviene la cosa...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
letteralmente


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!