KudoZ home » German to Italian » Insurance

maßgeblich

Italian translation: rilevante/ determinante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:maßgeblich
Italian translation:rilevante/ determinante
Entered by: Roberto Spigarelli

13:32 Aug 9, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Insurance
German term or phrase: maßgeblich
Bitte benachrichtigen Sie uns, wenn Sie für die Einkommensteuererklärung eine Bescheinung über die Höhe der aus dieser Versicherung steuerrechtlich ***maßgeblichen*** Bruttorente benötigen.


Non ho bene capito il significato di questo " maßgeblich". Come posso tradurlo? Non riesco a capire il legame con "der aus dieser Versicherung"... Questo testo mi sta facendo impazzire!

Grazie mille a tutti!!
Roberto Spigarelli
rilevante/ determinante
Explanation:
ai fini fiscali.

Ciao!
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie Christel, buon Ferragosto! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rilevante/ determinante
Christel Zipfel
3significativo
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
significativo


Explanation:
...si riferisce a "Bruttorente" (rendita lorda)

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rilevante/ determinante


Explanation:
ai fini fiscali.

Ciao!

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie Christel, buon Ferragosto! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day5 mins