KudoZ home » German to Italian » Insurance

zugefügt

Italian translation: arrecato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zugefügt
Italian translation:arrecato
Entered by: Barbara Miliacca

18:36 Feb 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
German term or phrase: zugefügt
Unfälle oder Körperverletzungen, welche den versicherten Personen bei einem Überfall zugefügt werden gelten als versicherte Ereignisse

Non riesco a capirlo qui
xxxFGHI
arrecato
Explanation:
ciao.
Selected response from:

Barbara Miliacca
France
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1causato
swisstell
4 +1arrecato
Barbara Miliacca
3subito
mariant


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
causato


Explanation:
causato danno

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
6 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrecato


Explanation:
ciao.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=assicurazione%2Barrecare...
Barbara Miliacca
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.renning.eu/lang/italienisch.html#z
4 hrs
  -> grazie

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subito


Explanation:
subiti dall'assicurato/i...


mariant
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian