KudoZ home » German to Italian » Insurance

Vertragsbetreuer

Italian translation: referente polizza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertragsbetreuer
Italian translation:referente polizza
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

17:29 Mar 10, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
German term or phrase: Vertragsbetreuer
Istruzioni sull'utilizzo di un software per compagnie di assicurazioni

Dafür empfiehlt sich, dass die zuständigen *Vertragsbetreuer* für diese Verträge im XXX die vorgesehenen Informationsfelder erfassen und auch pflegen.
dani70
referente polizza
Explanation:
secondo me è solo il referente, l'incaricato cui fare riferimento per quella particolare polizza
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4referente polizza
sabina moscatelli
3consulente addetto ai contratti
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consulente addetto ai contratti


Explanation:
possibile?

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 182

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
referente polizza


Explanation:
secondo me è solo il referente, l'incaricato cui fare riferimento per quella particolare polizza

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
grazie