KudoZ home » German to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

vorgeschaltet

Italian translation: a monte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorgeschaltet
Italian translation:a monte
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:39 Nov 9, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: vorgeschaltet
direkt oder über die vorgeschaltete Buchungsplattform
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
a monte
Explanation:
In un circuito p.es. alla lettera significa collegato prima di qc. .
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a monte
Margherita Ferrero
3addizionato/apincopallina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vorgeschaltete
addizionato/a


Explanation:
dice il Langenscheidt

pincopallina
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vorgeschaltete
a monte


Explanation:
In un circuito p.es. alla lettera significa collegato prima di qc. .


Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arturo Mannino
2 mins

agree  carlonesler
17 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
30 mins