KudoZ home » German to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

vorgeschaltet

Italian translation: precedere


12:23 Mar 12, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: vorgeschaltet
In un disclaimer, in riferimento ad un sito web, unica occorrenza:

"Der folgende Disclaimer sollte mit Registrierung ([ ] „Ich akzeptiere“) der Website **vorgeschaltet** werden"

Grazie sin d'ora.

Manuela
Manuela Bongioanni
Italian translation:precedere
Explanation:
Il disclaimer e la registrazione dovrebbero precedere xxx
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2precedere
Zea_Mays
4a monte
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a monte


Explanation:
di solito è questo, mentre "nachgeschaltet" è "a valle"

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
precedere


Explanation:
Il disclaimer e la registrazione dovrebbero precedere xxx

Zea_Mays
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaren Paetzo: precedere va bene (hingegen im Technikbereich a monte...)
2 hrs

agree  Katia De Gennar
3 hrs