KudoZ home » German to Italian » Internet, e-Commerce

zu kurz kommen

Italian translation: sono state in qualche modo trascurate


08:42 Feb 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: zu kurz kommen
Die Aufteilung der Aufgaben in "Help desk-Aufgaben" und "Fachabteilungs-Aufgaben" macht Sinn; die Fachabteilungs-Aufgaben (Weiterentwicklung, Behebung wiederkehrender Fragen/Probleme, usw. sind bisher aufgrund der vorrangigen Tätigkeit als Help desk-Funktion zu kurz gekommen);
elrubio
Italian translation:sono state in qualche modo trascurate
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sono state in qualche modo trascurate
Chiara De Santis
4considerare minormente, prestare una minore attenzione a qc.
Viviana Andreutti
4non abbiamo curato abbastanza
dieter haake


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non abbiamo curato abbastanza


Explanation:

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
considerare minormente, prestare una minore attenzione a qc.


Explanation:
Potrebbe andare bene anche nel tuo contesto. Che ne pensi?

Viviana Andreutti
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sono state in qualche modo trascurate


Explanation:
:-)

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
29 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

agree  chiara marmugi
2 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
2 hrs