KudoZ home » German to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Umschalten

Italian translation: Shift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umschalten
Italian translation:Shift
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

10:30 Aug 10, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Umschalten
 Alternativ zur Menüoption können Sie auch die Tastenkombination Umschalten+Strg+N verwenden.
xxxTranslation1
Shift
Explanation:
E' questo tasto qui
Selected response from:

Romina Scordella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tasto shift / tasto delle maiuscole
Heike Steffens
4 +2Shift
Romina Scordella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Shift


Explanation:
E' questo tasto qui

Romina Scordella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens: incrociate...! Ciao
0 min

agree  Giovanna N.
20 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tasto shift / tasto delle maiuscole


Explanation:
devi indicare il tasto, secondo me


Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Scordella: :)
3 mins

agree  Giovanna N.
20 mins