KudoZ home » German to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

Mein Konto

Italian translation: Il mio profilo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mein Konto
Italian translation:Il mio profilo
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

15:05 May 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Mein Konto
Das Benutzerkonto eines Kunden im Internet wo dieser Adressangaben, passwort etc. ändern kann
In english: my account
alex1965
Il mio profilo
Explanation:
o anche

Dati personali

HTH
Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1account
Gian
4 +1Il mio profiloAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il mio profilo


Explanation:
o anche

Dati personali

HTH
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
10 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
account


Explanation:
tutti usano questa parola inglese

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:27:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche su Outlook Ex.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipasquale
3 mins