KudoZ home » German to Italian » Journalism

bestellt

Italian translation: quale è la situazione riguardo a


08:48 Feb 23, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Journalism
German term or phrase: bestellt
Bei soviel Aufbruchsstimmung interessierte uns einmal mehr die Frage wie es um den fernöstlichen Puls und Geist jenseits von Tabellen und Wachtumsprognosen, von Umweltschäden und Raubkopien und von Großprojekten oder Goldgräberstimmung bestellt ist.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:quale è la situazione riguardo a
Explanation:
quale è la situazione riguardo a....
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4quale è la situazione riguardo a
Befanetta81
4in quali condizioni si trovano / in che stato sono
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quale è la situazione riguardo a


Explanation:
quale è la situazione riguardo a....

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Boito
39 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  liberalingua: Concordo
39 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Nicole Maina
40 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Christina Hofmann
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in quali condizioni si trovano / in che stato sono


Explanation:
buona giornata!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16