KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

resturlaub

Italian translation: ferie non godute


16:05 Mar 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: resturlaub
Stand 15. Januar 2007 haben Sie einen Resturlaub aus 2006 von 4 Arbeitstagen. Für das Jahr 2007 stehen Ihnen anteilig 5 Arbeitstage zu.

cioè le ha le ferie?
Alessandra Scaffidi
Italian translation:ferie non godute
Explanation:
oppure
ferie non fruite
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ferie non goduteHeide
3 +1ferie residue
Chiara Righele


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ferie residue


Explanation:
io capisco che ha ancora 4 giorni di ferie residue dal 2006

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-03-08 16:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure ferie non godute

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: non godute
33 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ferie non godute


Explanation:
oppure
ferie non fruite

Heide
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi: Non godute!
9 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
25 mins

agree  langnet
38 mins