KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Heimatland

Italian translation: paese di origine


20:35 Mar 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Heimatland
paese di provenienza, di origine, natale, di residenza..

voi che scrivereste?

Der Mitarbeiter bleibt im Sozialversicherungssystem des Heimatlandes, soweit dies aufgrund von wechselseitigen Abkommen zwischen Heimat- und Einsatzland oder der Gesetzgebung im Heimatland möglich ist.
Alessandra Scaffidi
Italian translation:paese di origine
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1paese di origine
swisstell
4patriaxxxrodriguma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paese di origine


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
2 days1 hr

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patria


Explanation:
Patria non è meglio?

xxxrodriguma
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: no, non in questo contesto
2 days1 hr