KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Plagiate

Italian translation: Contraffazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Plagiate
Italian translation:Contraffazioni
Entered by: RC Trad

14:22 Jul 4, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Plagiate
wie wir bei der RVL-Tagung besprochen haben, werden wir gegen Plagiate bzw. XXX Kopien rigoros vorgehen.


Il dizionario dice plagio, ma non può essere questo qui!
baroni
Contraffazioni
Explanation:
http://www.secutag.com/italiano.htm
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ContraffazioniRC Trad
3copie pirata/illegali
Gabriella Fisichella


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copie pirata/illegali


Explanation:
Mi sembra di capire che l'azienda in questione prenderà severi provvedimenti contro coloro che effettuano copie illegali.

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contraffazioni


Explanation:
http://www.secutag.com/italiano.htm

RC Trad
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie