KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Handelsvertreterausgleichsanspruch

Italian translation: diritto di compensazione dell'agente commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handelsvertreterausgleichsanspruch
Italian translation:diritto di compensazione dell'agente commerciale
Entered by: KristinK

15:51 Nov 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Handelsvertreterausgleichsanspruch
Es geht um die Frage, ob bei Ablösung eines bestimmten Vertrags durch einen anderen ein ***Handelsvertreterausgleichsanspruch*** besteht.

Geht es vielleicht um ein "patteggiamento"? Vielleicht kann mir ja jemand weiter helfen. Vielen Dank!
KristinK
Germany
diritto di compensazione dell'agente commerciale
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1diritto di compensazione dell'agente commerciale
Giovanna N.
4indennità di fine rapporto spettante all’agente di commercio
Actavano


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diritto di compensazione dell'agente commerciale


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 624

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: diritto di compensazione è la definizione del Conte-Boss. Per agente commerciale direi però Rappresentante o Agente
1 min

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indennità di fine rapporto spettante all’agente di commercio


Explanation:
http://www.ruhr-uni-bochum.de/kindler-ipr/epublika.html

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 113