KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

Eisen- und Hartwarenhandel

Italian translation: Commercio di ferro e ferramenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eisen- und Hartwarenhandel
Italian translation:Commercio di ferro e ferramenta
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

16:51 Apr 3, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Eisen- und Hartwarenhandel
una sezione della camera di commercio austriaca...
Landesgremium des Eisen- und Hartwarenhandels
Grazie per i Vs suggerimenti
Kerstin Thomas
Commercio di ferro e ferramenta
Explanation:
Letterale
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Commercio di ferro e ferramenta
Giovanni Pizzati
3Commercio di ferramenta
Mario Altare


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Commercio di ferramenta


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento: entrambi i termini "Eisenwasren" e "Hartwaren" indicano "ferramenta".

Mario Altare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Commercio di ferro e ferramenta


Explanation:
Letterale

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 231
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!