KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

herrühren

Italian translation: si fondano/si basano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:herrühren
Italian translation:si fondano/si basano
Entered by: Patti01

17:14 Feb 12, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: herrühren
Dem Auftragnehmer stehen keine Zurückbehaltungsrechte zu, soweit sie auf Gegenansprüchen aus anderen Rechtsgeschäften mit dem Auftraggeber herrühren.

In particolare non capisco la connessione con "auf Gegenansprüchen"...
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
si fondano/si basano
Explanation:
direi
Selected response from:

Patti01
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2derivare
Barbara Turchetto
3 +1si fondano/si basanoPatti01


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si fondano/si basano


Explanation:
direi

Patti01
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilana De Bona: io direi come te
1 day44 mins
  -> grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
derivare


Explanation:
...

Barbara Turchetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudiarome
2 hrs

agree  eva maria bettin: derivano- da altri affarucci
19 hrs