KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Abbreviazioni

Italian translation: s.u.


22:24 Dec 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: Abbreviazioni
SArà l'h ma non riesco a trovare l'equivalente di queste abbreviazioni tedesche prese da un bollettino per depositi brevetti e diritti.

Zust. =

Urspr. =

Gez. =

Gepr. =

Ers. Für =

Ers. Durch
ItalianLinguist
Italy
Italian translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Sarebbe comunque meglio chiedere un termine alla volta......

1) Zustellung
2) Ursprung
3) Gezeichnet
4) Geprüft
5) Ersatz für
6) Ersetzt durch

Ciao
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Dirti grazie è poco! mi sembrava di star facendo la settimana enigmistica! buona notte!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1s.u.
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4zust. = zuständigkeitshalber = competente (?)
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zust. = zuständigkeitshalber = competente (?)


Explanation:
die meisten dieser Abkuerzungen sind unter der unten angegebenen Referenz in deutscher Sprache ersichtlich, angefangen mit zust. = zuständigkeitshalber. Wenn das dennoch nicht reicht, bitte einzelne Abkürzungen EINZELN erfragen.


    Reference: http://www.abkuerzungen.de
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
Sarebbe comunque meglio chiedere un termine alla volta......

1) Zustellung
2) Ursprung
3) Gezeichnet
4) Geprüft
5) Ersatz für
6) Ersetzt durch

Ciao

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dirti grazie è poco! mi sembrava di star facendo la settimana enigmistica! buona notte!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Ja, Zustellung.
11 mins
  -> Danke!