KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law: Taxation & Customs

sich Gewissheit zu verschaffen

Italian translation: accertarsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich Gewissheit zu verschaffen
Italian translation:accertarsi
Entered by: Giovanna N.

14:50 Oct 31, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: sich Gewissheit zu verschaffen
... sich durch eine Prüfung der Gültigkeit der Freistellung über ein eventuelles Haftungsrisiko Gewissheit zu verschaffen.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
accertarsi
Explanation:
cfr. sansoni Grande

tramite un....accertarsi dell'eventuale....
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accertarsismarinella
4essere sicuropincopallina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere sicuro


Explanation:
ti va?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2007-10-31 14:52:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "avere sicurezza, avere certezzza"

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accertarsi


Explanation:
cfr. sansoni Grande

tramite un....accertarsi dell'eventuale....

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
10 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
45 mins