KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Geschäftsnummer/stelle

Italian translation: No. di riferimento/sezione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsnummer/stelle
Italian translation:No. di riferimento/sezione
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:30 Jul 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Geschäftsnummer/stelle
Dieser Strafbefehl wird rechtskräftig und vollstreckbar, wenn Sie nicht innerhalb von 2 Wochen nach seiner Zustellung bei dem Amtsgericht X schriftlich in deutscher Sprache unter Angabe der gerichtlichen *Geschäftsnummer* oder zu Protokoll der *Geschäftsstelle* Einspruch einlegen.
Befanetta81
Italy
No. di riferimento/sede
Explanation:
evt. ufficio (al posto di "sede)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-07-18 14:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel caso di Amtsgericht suggerirei \"sezione\"
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vs
italia
4No. di riferimento/sede
Giovanna N.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Geschäftsnummer/stelle
vs


Explanation:
Ciao! Direi numero della pratica/di riferimento e cancelleria del tribunale /di ufficio giudiziario (sempre se si tratta di un tribunale)
Buon lavoro!!!

italia
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftsnummer/stelle
No. di riferimento/sede


Explanation:
evt. ufficio (al posto di "sede)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-07-18 14:47:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel caso di Amtsgericht suggerirei \"sezione\"

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820
Grading comment
Grazie