KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

BAK

Italian translation: contenuto di alcool nel sangue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:BAK /Blutalkohol(gehalt)
Italian translation:contenuto di alcool nel sangue
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:35 Jul 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Strafbefehl
German term or phrase: BAK
Sie werden beschuldigt fahrlässig im Verkehr ein Fahrzeug geführt zu haben, obwohl Sie infolge des *Genusses* alkoholischer Getränke nicht in der Lage waren, das Fahrzeug sicher zu führen,

indem Sie

unter Alkoholeinfluss (*BAK* zur Tatzeit 1,0-1,1 %) mit dem Fahrzeug mit dem Kennzeichen ... die x Straße befuhren......
Befanetta81
Italy
Blutalkohol(gehalt)
Explanation:
contenuto di alcool nel sangue
Selected response from:

langnet
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Blutalkohol(gehalt)
langnet
3Tasso di alcolemia
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Blutalkohol(gehalt)


Explanation:
contenuto di alcool nel sangue

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tasso di alcolemia


Explanation:
dubbio... dovrebbe essere espresso in 0/00 e non in 0/0 !

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820