KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

sich zur Sache nicht einlassen

Italian translation: preso posizione nel merito


16:52 Jul 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Strafbefehl
German term or phrase: sich zur Sache nicht einlassen
*Sie haben sich zur Sache nicht eingelassen*, obwohl Ihnen gemäß §163a StPO die Gelegenheit zur Äußerung geboten worden ist.

Si tratta ancora dell'ordinanza penale per guida in stato di ebbrezza
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:preso posizione nel merito
Explanation:
cioè ha rinunciato ad esporre la propria versione dei fatti
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tenersi fuori/dissociarsi/non pronunciarsi
Giusi Pasi
4 +1preso posizione nel merito
Giovanna N.
3 +1non esprimersi al riguardo
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preso posizione nel merito


Explanation:
cioè ha rinunciato ad esporre la propria versione dei fatti

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non esprimersi al riguardo


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenersi fuori/dissociarsi/non pronunciarsi


Explanation:
con preposizione a seconda del verbo, il cui senso è non volere entrare in una questione

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
3 mins

agree  verbis
1 hr