KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Landesmantelvertrag

Italian translation: Contratto nazionale mantello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Landesmantelvertrag
Italian translation:Contratto nazionale mantello
Entered by: RC Trad

22:23 Jun 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Landesmantelvertrag
Si parla della sicurezza sul lavoro. In un questionario, la domanda è questa:

Haben Sie den Landesmantelvertrag Ihrer Branche unterzeichnet?
Cristina Feletto
United States
Contratto nazionale mantello
Explanation:
Dovrebbe riguardare la Svizzera, non so se esista anche in Italia
Selected response from:

RC Trad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contratto collettivo nazionale di lavoro
Actavano
4 +1Contratto nazionale mantelloRC Trad


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contratto nazionale mantello


Explanation:
Dovrebbe riguardare la Svizzera, non so se esista anche in Italia

RC Trad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanna!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contratto collettivo nazionale di lavoro


Explanation:
....

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 153
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quest definizione l'ho già usata per 'Gesamtarbeitsvertrag'...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi
3 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
6 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
14 hrs