KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Vermächtnis

Italian translation: legato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vermächtnis
Italian translation:legato
Entered by: Dipasquale

21:52 Jun 28, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vermächtnis
Si tratta di un testamento. Chiedo a chi avesse competenza in materia se la frase "Aus meinem Nachlass sind folgende Vermächtnisse auszurichten" si potrebbe rendere con "Dal mio patrimonio personale lego quanto segue".
Grazie!
Dipasquale
legato
Explanation:
soddisfare/ devolvere un legato
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lascito
Giovanni Pizzati
4legato
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legato


Explanation:
soddisfare/ devolvere un legato

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lascito


Explanation:
Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219