KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

IV Ausweis

Italian translation: certificato AI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IV Ausweis
Italian translation:certificato AI
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:53 Sep 20, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Documenti
German term or phrase: IV Ausweis
Unico contesto in un documento svizzero tedesco:

Behinderte und versehrte Endverbraucher mit einer IV Ausweis (siehe Muster) sind berechtigt am Programm für Behinderte teilzunehmen.

(ovviamente il Muster è in tedesco)

Grazie
Alberto
ITA_AS
certificato AI
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2007-09-25 13:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Invalidenversicherung (IV)
assicurazione invalidità (AI)
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2certificato AI
Giovanna N.
5certificazione d'invalidità
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificazione d'invalidità


Explanation:
certificazione comprovante l'invalidità



sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gisella Germani Mazzi: in questo caso è proprio AI...
54 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
certificato AI


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2007-09-25 13:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Invalidenversicherung (IV)
assicurazione invalidità (AI)

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: salve, potreste spiegarmi il senso di AI? Grazie. Alberto


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
53 mins

agree  Beatrice T
3 hrs