KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Rüge

Italian translation: contestazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rüge
Italian translation:contestazione
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

13:33 Oct 24, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Rüge
Anleitung zur Behandlung von Ausschreibungen:

......Die Verfahrensvorschriften sind zwar in den einzelnen Ländern naturgemäß unterschiedlich, jedoch ist meist eine sehr rasche Vorgangsweise (Aufforderung zur Verbesserung, , Einleitung eines förmlichen Verfahrens etc.) geboten, um eine Heilung dieser Mängel bzw. Verfristung zu vermeiden.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
contestazione, eccezione
Explanation:
dal Conte Boss
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contestazione, eccezione
sabina moscatelli
4richiamo
Filippo Thomann
3Ricorso
Galante


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contestazione, eccezione


Explanation:
dal Conte Boss

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Tamborra: giusto
3 mins

agree  Heide
19 hrs

agree  Gabriella Fisichella
1 day21 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
richiamo


Explanation:
sinonimo: Zurechtweisung

Filippo Thomann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ricorso


Explanation:
Altra proposta

Galante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66