KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

GewA

Italian translation: GewA 2 = Gewerbeummeldung, s.u.


19:08 Oct 31, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: GewA
GewA 2

In alto a destra in un formulario prestampato per la Gewerbeummeldung
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:GewA 2 = Gewerbeummeldung, s.u.
Explanation:
Ci sono 3 moduli diversi:
- GewA 1: Gewerbeanmeldung
- GewA 2: Gewerbeummeldung
- GewA 3: Gewerbeabmeldung

GewA ist nur die Bezeichnung des Formulars.

LG, Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-31 20:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich würde die Abkürzung "GewA" nicht übersetzen.
Gabi
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1GewA 2 = Gewerbeummeldung, s.u.
Gabriele Kursawe
3Gewerbearchiv
sabina moscatelli
3sistema di elaborazione di dati in materia di lotta contro il riciclaggio di denaroDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sistema di elaborazione di dati in materia di lotta contro il riciclaggio di denaro


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gewerbearchiv


Explanation:
potrebbe significa questo


Se fai una ricerca in rete con GewA + Abkürzung, vedrai che lo trovi.

Archivio professionale, delle professioni. Non so cosa hai deciso di mettere per Gewerbe.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-31 19:26:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abkürzung: gewa - AbkürzungenAbkürzung: gewa. Gemeinschaftswarenhaus (Gewa), Bearbeiten. Gewerbearchiv (GewA), Bearbeiten. Gewinnanteil (GewA) - Gew.-Ant. Bearbeiten ...
abkuerzungen.woxikon.de/abkuerzung/gewa.php - 7k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
GewA 2 = Gewerbeummeldung, s.u.


Explanation:
Ci sono 3 moduli diversi:
- GewA 1: Gewerbeanmeldung
- GewA 2: Gewerbeummeldung
- GewA 3: Gewerbeabmeldung

GewA ist nur die Bezeichnung des Formulars.

LG, Gabi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-31 20:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich würde die Abkürzung "GewA" nicht übersetzen.
Gabi


    Reference: http://www.buzer.de/gesetz/7891/a151806.htm
Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: se è lo stesso testo dell'altra domanda (Klartext), dovrebbe esser questo - tradurlo o no? dipende dalla chiarezza del contesto - magari un 'ndT'...
13 hrs