KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

...den Geschäftsfüher zu entlasten

Italian translation: Giustificare/scagionare/assolvere il direttore


12:48 Nov 8, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: ...den Geschäftsfüher zu entlasten
Der damit geltend gemachte hypothetische Kausalverlauf ist unter Wertungsgesichtspunkten nicht geeignet, den Geschäftsführer zu entlasten.

Non capisco come si lega la prima parte della frase alla seconda...
babi
Italian translation:Giustificare/scagionare/assolvere il direttore
Explanation:
A seconda del contesto.
Buon lavoro
E.
Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non è adeguato per/non si presta per sgravare ecc.
Giovanna N.
4non è un argomento a discarico/ non è sufficiente per discolpare ...
Regina Eichstaedter
3Giustificare/scagionare/assolvere il direttore
Galante


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non è adeguato per/non si presta per sgravare ecc.


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non è un argomento a discarico/ non è sufficiente per discolpare ...


Explanation:
.... parlando di un'eventuale responsabilità...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Giustificare/scagionare/assolvere il direttore


Explanation:
A seconda del contesto.
Buon lavoro
E.

Galante
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie!