KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

von vornherein mit Sicherheit abschliessend beantworten

Italian translation: concludere a priori con una risposta certa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:von vornherein mit Sicherheit abschliessend beantworten
Italian translation:concludere a priori con una risposta certa
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

11:38 Feb 17, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: von vornherein mit Sicherheit abschliessend beantworten
Unfallbericht:
Für den Fall, dass nicht geklärt werden kann, wer Unfalllenker oder Sozius des Motorradrollers war, stellt dies eine schwierige Rechtsfrage dar und kann werden.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
concludere a priori con una risposta certa
Explanation:
non si può concludere a priori con una risposta certa
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cfr. sotto
Giovanna N.
4concludere a priori con una risposta certa
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cfr. sotto


Explanation:
"una questione giuridica alla quale, a priori, non è possibile rispondere con certezza e in modo definitivo"

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 820

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
7 mins

agree  belitrix: Perfekt!
10 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concludere a priori con una risposta certa


Explanation:
non si può concludere a priori con una risposta certa

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
danke