KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Geschäftswille

Italian translation: finalità/intento commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftswille
Italian translation:finalità/intento commerciale
Entered by: Barbara Miliacca

08:28 Feb 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / causa
German term or phrase: Geschäftswille
Ob die Klarheit und Eindeutigkeit in derm von dem Beklagten behaupteten Sinne bei den Organen oder Vertetern der Beklagten bestanden hat, ist für die Ermittlung eines übereinstimmenden Geschäftswillens der an jenem Vergleich beteiligten Parteien völlig unerheblich.
Daniela Carbini
finalità/intento commerciale
Explanation:
un'idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni21 min (2008-02-21 08:49:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie dani.
Selected response from:

Barbara Miliacca
France
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3finalità/intento commerciale
Barbara Miliacca
3intenzione commercialeVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intenzione commerciale


Explanation:
alternativa

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: ci avevo pensato anche io, in teoria potrebbe essere giusto, ma questa parola nel lessico giuridico sta a significare la volontà di ottenere un certo risultato in un procedimento (civile o penale). Come si potrebbe dire? Grazie


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalità/intento commerciale


Explanation:
un'idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni21 min (2008-02-21 08:49:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie dani.

Barbara Miliacca
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie