KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

DA

Italian translation: Istruzioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:DA
Italian translation:Istruzioni
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

17:27 Feb 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Gesetz-Kürzel
German term or phrase: DA
Also, ich habe hier Art. 19 EGBGB, § 29b PStG, §378 DA

Was ist nur DA, also für was steht es?

Danke!!
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
Istruzioni
Explanation:
Dienstanweisung da Wikipedia DE
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
DANKE!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Istruzioni
Giovanni Pizzati
3*smarinella


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
wenn man DA in www.abkuerzungen.de 'reinschreibt, kommt heraus:

gesucht: DA

Abkürzung Langform
DA Darmstadt
Deutsches Kfz.-Kennzeichen
DA Dauerauftrag
DA Days after Acceptance (englisch)
... Tage nach Vertragsabschluss
D/A Deposit Account (englisch)
Sparkonto
d.A. der Autor
d.Ä. der Ältere
DA Destination Address (englisch)
DA Dienstanweisung
DA Directory Agent (englisch)
DA District Attorney (englisch)
Bezirksstaatsanwalt
D.A. Divus Augustus (lateinisch)
Nach dem Tod zur Staatsgottheit erhoben
DA Doctor of Arts (englisch)
Akademischer Titel der Künste
DA Documents Attached (englisch)
Dokumente beigefügt
D/A Documents against Acceptance (englisch)
Ware gegen Empfangsbestätigung
DA Doppelader
Paarige Leitung in Fernmeldekabeln

findest du etwas Passendes? Mah...



smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Istruzioni


Explanation:
Dienstanweisung da Wikipedia DE

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
DANKE!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: beh, era già inserito nella lista degli acronimi di sopra...
1 hr
  -> ma tu devi dare soluzioni, e non aumentare le perplessità.Grazie