KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

beglaubigte Übersetzung

Italian translation: traduzione asseverata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beglaubigte Übersetzung
Italian translation:traduzione asseverata
Entered by: Vanessa Kersten

16:46 Feb 21, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Beglaubigungen
German term or phrase: beglaubigte Übersetzung
Liebe Leute,

sagt man jetzt traduzione autentica oder autenticata?? Ich finde überall beides. Oder geht etwa beides? Als beeidigter Übersetzer kann man beglaubigte Übersetzungen aus einer Sprache in eine Sprache erstellen... bin etwas irritiert jetzt.
Vanessa Kersten
Germany
traduzione asseverata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7traduzione asseverata
Maria Rosa Fontana
4trauzione giurata / asseverataPaola Amorosi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
traduzione asseverata


Explanation:
.

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
3 mins
  -> grazie pataflo

agree  Sandra Bertolini
5 mins
  -> grazie Sandra

agree  Ilaria Ciccioni
7 mins
  -> grazie Ilaria

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
35 mins
  -> danke

agree  Heide
5 hrs
  -> danke Heide

agree  Alessandra Castellucci
16 hrs
  -> grazie Alessandra

agree  issie
6 days
  -> grazie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trauzione giurata / asseverata


Explanation:
E' la traduzione fatta dal traduttore che ha giurato davanti ad un tribunale, la cui firma è depositata al medesimo tribunale ed ha la facoltà di apporvi il timbro.


    Reference: http://www.lexiconline.it/traduzioni-giurate.htm
Paola Amorosi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2