KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Anwendungs- und Geltungsbereich

Italian translation: campo/ambito d'applicazione e validità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anwendungs- und Geltungsbereich
Italian translation:campo/ambito d'applicazione e validità
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:28 Apr 6, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Anwendungs- und Geltungsbereich
Gesetzliche Bestimmungen für die Herausgabe einer Zeitschrift:
Der Anwendungs- und Geltungsbereich gesetzlicher
Bestimmungen ist im Einzelfall von den jeweiligen Sachverhalten abhängig.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
campo/ambito d'applicazione e validità
Explanation:
Buona serata!
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6campo/ambito d'applicazione e validità
Consuelo Castellari
4 -1applicazione e campo d'applicazione
Giovanni Pizzati
3Portata e campo di applicazione
Desila


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Portata e campo di applicazione


Explanation:
..

Desila
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
applicazione e campo d'applicazione


Explanation:
Google

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cristina intern: Anwendung + Geltung = 2 x applicazione !!!!!!!
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
campo/ambito d'applicazione e validità


Explanation:
Buona serata!

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
2 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
2 hrs

agree  Petra Haag
13 hrs

agree  Roberta F.
13 hrs

agree  odinea: campo / ambito d'applicazione e validità
20 hrs

agree  Cristina intern
6 days