KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

verfallen

Italian translation: non restituito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verfallen
Italian translation:non restituito
Entered by: Nicole Wulf

10:47 Apr 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Vertrag
German term or phrase: verfallen
Bei einem Rücktritt vom Vertrag verfällt die Anzahlung.

Gemeint ist der Satz so: Der Käufer bezahlt eine Anzahlung um ein Haus für sich zu reservieren. Wenn er es dann doch nicht kauft, bekommt er seine Anzahlung nicht zurück.
Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
non restituito
Explanation:
"L'acconto versato non verra' restituito"

Girerei la frase in questo modo,
ciao
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
Ja, das gefällt mir. Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decadere
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
4 +1non restituitoGiuseppe Duina


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
decadere


Explanation:
...


Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
30 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
55 mins
  -> Grazie!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non restituito


Explanation:
"L'acconto versato non verra' restituito"

Girerei la frase in questo modo,
ciao
G

Giuseppe Duina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Ja, das gefällt mir. Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Magri: agree
2 hrs