KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Ersatzerben

Italian translation: Erede sostituito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ersatzerbe
Italian translation:Erede sostituito
Entered by: Ina Glörfeld Salzano

10:25 Apr 28, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Erbrecht
German term or phrase: Ersatzerben
Als Ersatzerben setze ich ein...

Der Erblasser setzt eine alleinige Universalerbin ein, wie kann man da die Ersatzerben nennen?
Eredi sostitutivi?
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
sostituiti
Explanation:
si chiamano così....

cfr. Conte Boss

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-28 10:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ersatzerfolge, Ersatzerbschaft = sostituzione ordinaria, sostituzione volgare
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sostituitismarinella
4eredi sostitutivi
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sostituiti


Explanation:
si chiamano così....

cfr. Conte Boss

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-28 10:34:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ersatzerfolge, Ersatzerbschaft = sostituzione ordinaria, sostituzione volgare

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Catena: erede sostituito (v. anche http://iate.europa.eu)
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eredi sostitutivi


Explanation:
Perché no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2008-04-28 10:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o secondari.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219