KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Vergleichsschluss

Italian translation: transazione


08:10 Aug 27, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Vergleichsschluss
Letztlich kann auch nicht davon ausgegangen werden, das die angebliche Tauschung fur die Bestatigung des Vergleichsschlusses uberhaupt ursachlich war.

es geht um eina klage...
incotic
Italy
Italian translation:transazione
Explanation:
Non è detto che esista un rapporto di causalità tra il presunto inganno e la conclusione della transazione.
Selected response from:

clodinski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accomodamento finale
Giovanni Pizzati
4transazioneclodinski


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transazione


Explanation:
Non è detto che esista un rapporto di causalità tra il presunto inganno e la conclusione della transazione.

clodinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker:


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accomodamento finale


Explanation:
proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 219