KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Formgebot

Italian translation: Requisito di forma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Formgebot
Italian translation:Requisito di forma
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

10:27 Sep 1, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Formgebot
Das Formgebot der Handschriftlichkeit ist eine zwingende Formschrift. Sie kann bei einer Behinderung durch eine gleichwertige Form, etwa eine mündliche Äusserung vor drei gleichzeitig anwesend und geeigneten Zeugen, ersetz werden. Die Willensäusserungen können das Formgebot der Handschriftlichkeit nicht ersetzen.
Daniela Carbini
Requisito di forma
Explanation:
forma in cui deve essere un contratto per avere validità o di una prova per essere accettata
Selected response from:

Federica Guglielmini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Requisito di forma
Federica Guglielmini
3 +1obbligo/precetto formale
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obbligo/precetto formale


Explanation:
I suppose.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Lattanzi
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Requisito di forma


Explanation:
forma in cui deve essere un contratto per avere validità o di una prova per essere accettata

Federica Guglielmini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
24 mins

agree  valdo75
59 mins