KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Antrag stellen

Italian translation: presentare istanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Antrag stellen
Italian translation:presentare istanza
Entered by: Brialex

17:27 Feb 12, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Antrag stellen
den Antrag um Genehmigung eines Feuerwerks an die übergeordnete Instanz im Beschwerdewege stellen
Brialex
Italy
presentare istanza
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Barbara Turchetto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2presentare istanza
Barbara Turchetto
3Presentare (la) domanda
Marina Abba


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentare istanza


Explanation:
...

Barbara Turchetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patti01
4 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
5 mins

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Presentare (la) domanda


Explanation:
In questo contesto *domanda* mi sembra appropriato.

Marina Abba
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian