ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

eigenübliche Sorgfalt

Italian translation: diligentia quam in suis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eigenübliche Sorgfalt
Italian translation:diligentia quam in suis
Entered by: Paola Manfreda

09:31 Dec 14, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: eigenübliche Sorgfalt
Der Treuhänder haftet gegenüber dem Treugeber für eigenübliche Sorgfalt.
Manuela Cravotta
Italy
diligentia quam in suis
Explanation:
diligenza che si usa normalmente per custodire le proprie cose
http://www.ledonline.it/rivistadirittoromano/allegati/diritt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-12-14 09:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guarda anche qui: http://www.diritto.it/art.php?file=/archivio/23570.html
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2diligentia quam in suisPaola Manfreda
4la propria sollecitudine
caterinadesanti
4dovuta accuratezza (e professionalità)
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
eigenübliche SorgfaltEllen Kraus

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dovuta accuratezza (e professionalità)


Explanation:
evtl. <B>propria / sua / da parte sua</B>

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 387
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ellen Kraus: es gibt einen spezif. juristischen Fachausdruck dafür.
8 mins
  -> Dipende da contesto, stile e destinatario del testo in questione . . . La mia proposta rispecchia un'espressione chiara e comprensibile.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diligentia quam in suis


Explanation:
diligenza che si usa normalmente per custodire le proprie cose
http://www.ledonline.it/rivistadirittoromano/allegati/diritt...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-12-14 09:38:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guarda anche qui: http://www.diritto.it/art.php?file=/archivio/23570.html


Paola Manfreda
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen Kraus: si, diligentia quan in suis rebus (adhibere solet)
4 mins
  -> grazie! Però a quanto pare la definizione esatta in italiano è *diligentia quam in suis* (3.200 pagine); con l'aggiunta rebus solo 4 pagine.

agree  Giovanna N.
56 mins
  -> grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la propria sollecitudine


Explanation:
se preferisci

caterinadesanti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: eigenübliche Sorgfalt

Reference information:
14. Sept. 2007 ... Mit Sorgfalt in eigenen Angelegenheiten (= eigenübliche Sorgfalt) wird die Sorgfalt bezeichnet, die der Handelnde in seinem ...
www.lexexakt.de/.../sorgfaltineigenenangelegenheiten.php

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 225