KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law (general)

Schutzbriefversicherung

Italian translation: polizza assicurativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schutzbriefversicherung
Italian translation:polizza assicurativa
Entered by: lina_maria

12:32 Jun 29, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: Schutzbriefversicherung
Unfallbericht
Sabine Stemp-Cocinelli
polizza assicurativa
Explanation:
polizza assicurativa/polizza di assicurazione
Selected response from:

lina_maria
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2polizza assicurativalina_maria
4 +1assistenza stradale
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polizza assicurativa


Explanation:
polizza assicurativa/polizza di assicurazione

lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
2 mins

agree  Nicole Maina
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistenza stradale


Explanation:
Qui puoi leggere che cosa comprende questa assicurazione:

Auf Reisen - Schutzbriefversicherung. Was leistet die Schutzbriefversicherung? ... Wo
gilt die Schutzbriefversicherung? Die Schutzbriefversicherung gibt es, ...
finanzen.abacho.ch/ratgeber/ ratgeber_versicherung/schutzbrief.phtml - 36k

Include tra l'altro auto sostitutiva, pernottamento, viaggio di ritorno ecc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 15 mins (2004-06-29 14:47:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sono quei pacchetti che vengono offerti in Germania per es. dall\'ADAC e in Italia dall\'ACI e da molte compagnie di assicurazione.

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: polizza assistenza stradale (TCI)
5 hrs
  -> danke