KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law/Patents

der

Italian translation: der Kostenvoranschlag >> il preventivo


11:20 May 9, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: der
der in Ihrem Schreiben erwaehnte Kostenvoranschlag und die fotos waren leider nicht beigefuegt.

la frase precedente è:
wir bestaetigen den Erhalt Ihres Schreibens vom 03/04.

a cosa si riferisce DER?
Romina Minucci
Italy
Italian translation:der Kostenvoranschlag >> il preventivo
Explanation:
il preventivo menzionato nel vostro scritto.
Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1der Kostenvoranschlag
Gilda Manara
4 +1der Kostenvoranschlag >> il preventivo
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
der Kostenvoranschlag >> il preventivo


Explanation:
il preventivo menzionato nel vostro scritto.
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
12 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
der Kostenvoranschlag


Explanation:
cioè: il preventivo citato nella Vs. lettera, ecc.

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr
16 mins