KudoZ home » German to Italian » Law/Patents

eingehend

Italian translation: da valere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingehend
Italian translation:da valere
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

10:42 May 22, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: eingehend
Sentenza

Der Vertreter des Klägers hat die Verletzung des Lizenzvertrags aufgezeigt und auch Vertragsstrafen von zuletzt DM ..., eingehend bis 9/5/1995, sowie den Rückzug aus den griechischen Geschäften gefordert.

.... entro il 9/5/1995, ???
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
da valere
Explanation:
che sarà in vigore/applicata/da estendere fino a...
si riferisce all'ammenda o penale convenzionale, insomma alla multa da pagare fino al 1995
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5da valere
Giusi Pasi
4 +1precedenti al
schmurr
5perveniti a destino il
anusca
3 +1pervenuti/e entro e non oltre il.....
verbis


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precedenti al


Explanation:
l'uso qui è un po' strano; normalmente = "in arrivo" o "in maniera approfondita".

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: è il Posteingang - eingegangen am
1 hr

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pervenuti/e entro e non oltre il.....


Explanation:
ciao




http://www.medizin.fu-berlin.de/StudentenCafe/hinweise/akupu...
http://www.ski-rennsport-sas.de/SAS_Rennkids/Rennsaison_2001...
http://www.1a-verlag.de/preise-specials.html

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
da valere


Explanation:
che sarà in vigore/applicata/da estendere fino a...
si riferisce all'ammenda o penale convenzionale, insomma alla multa da pagare fino al 1995

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 396

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perveniti a destino il


Explanation:
slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087